Israeli Stem Cell Laboratories

1.

Adit Ben-Baruch

Laboratory for Research of Inflammatory/Immune Modules in Malignancy

 

Tel Aviv University

4.

Yehudit Bergman

The Hebrew University of Jerusalem

7.

Benjamin Dekel

Pediatric Stem Cell Research Institute

 

The Chaim Sheba Medical Center at Tel Hashomer

10.

Yaniv Elkouby

 

 

 

 

Tel Aviv University

13.

Roi Gazit

 

 

Ben-Gurion University of the Negev

16.

Ron Goldstein

 

Bar-Ilan University

19.

Jacob Hanna

Pluripotent Stem Cell Studies and Epigenetic Reprogramming

Weizmann Institute of Science

22.

Tomer Kalisky

 

 

Bar-Ilan University

25.

Jonathan Leor

Lab of Cardiovascular Research

Sheba Medical Center, Faculty of Medicine,

Tel Aviv University

28.

Michael Milyavsky

Human Hematopoietic Stem Cells Research

Tel Aviv University

31.

Rivka Ofir

The Regenerative Medicine & Stem Cell (RMSC) Research Center

Ben-Gurion University of the Negev

34.

Benjamin Reubinoff

Human Embryonic Stem Cell Research Center

Hadassah, The Hebrew University of Jerusalem

37.

Ruby Shalom-Feuerstein

 

 

Technion - Israel Institute of Technology

40.

Yonatan Stelzer

Epigenetics in Development and Disease

 

 

 

 

Weizmann Institute of Science

43.

Eldad Tzahor

Weizmann Institute of Science

2.

Nissim Benvenisty

Azrieli Center for Stem Cells and Genetic Research

 

The Hebrew University of Jerusalem

5.

Yossi Buganim

 

 

The Hebrew University of Jerusalem

8.

Yuval Dor

 

 

 

The Hebrew University of Jerusalem

11.

David Enshell-Seijffers

 

 

 

 

Bar-Ilan University

14.

Lior Gepstein

Cardiac Electrophysiology and Regenerative Medicine Lab

 

Technion - Israel Institute of Technology

17.

Nitzan Gonen

The Mammalian Sex Determination Laboratory

Bar-Ilan University

20.

Ayal Hendel

Genome Editing & Gene Therapy

 

 

Bar-Ilan University

23.

Eli Keshet

 

 

 

The Hebrew University of Jerusalem

26.

Shulamit Levenberg

Stem Cell and Tissue Engineering Laboratory

Technion - Israel Institute of Technology

29.

Iftach Nachman

 

 

Tel Aviv University

32.

Amnon Peled

Hadassah Medical Center, Israel

35.

Benyamin Rosental

Ben-Gurion University of the Negev

38.

Liran Shlush

The aging of the human hematopoietic system

 

Weizmann Institute of Science

41.

Judy and Sydney Swartz Human Embryonic Stem Cell Research Center of The Goldyne Savad Institute of Gene Therapy

Hadassah Medical Center, Ein Kerem

44.

Achia Urbach

Bar-Ilan University

3.

Dalit Ben-Yosef

The Wolfe PGD-Stem Cell Lab

 

 

Tel Aviv Sourasky Medical Center

6.

Smadar Cohen

 

 

Ben-Gurion University of the Negev

9.

Rachel Eiges

Stem Cell Research Laboratory

 

 

Shaare Zedek Medical Center

12.

Yaron Fuchs

Laboratory of Stem Cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine

 

Technion - Israel Institute of Technology

15.

Rachel Glicklis-Lichtenstein

 

Ben-Gurion University of the Negev

18.

Atan Gross

 

Weizmann Institute of Science

21.

Mahmud Huleihel

 

 

Ben-Gurion University of the Negev

24.

Tsvee Lapidot

Dynamic Networking between Stem Cells & Bone Marrow Microenvironment

 

Weizmann Institute of Science

27.

Eran Meshorer

Epigenetics, Stem cells & Neurons

The Hebrew University of Jerusalem

30.

Daniel Offen

Lab of Translational Neuroscience

Tel Aviv University

33.

Orly Reiner

Weizmann Institute of Science

36.

Sharon Schlesinger

 

The Hebrew University of Jerusalem

39.

Michal Shoshkes-Carmel Telocytes

 

The Hebrew University of Jerusalem

42.

Hila Toledano

 

 

 

 

University of Haifa

45.

Gad Vatine

Ben-Gurion University of the Negev

Become a Member Today!

© Target Conferences 2020, All rights reserved. This site is best viewed using Internet Explorer (version 9 and above), Firefox, Chrome and Safari.

Terms of Use  |   Privacy Policy