Israeli Stem Cell Laboratories

1.

Adit Ben-Baruch

Laboratory for Research of Inflammatory/Immune Modules in Malignancy

Tel Aviv University

4.

Yehudit Bergman

The Hebrew University of Jerusalem

7.

Smadar Cohen

Ben-Gurion University of the Negev

10.

Yuval Dor

 

 

 

The Hebrew University of Jerusalem

13.

David Enshell-Seijffers

 

 

 

Bar-Ilan University

16.

Lior Gepstein

Cardiac Electrophysiology and Regenerative Medicine Lab

 

Technion - Israel Institute of Technology

19.

Nitzan Gonen

The Mammalian Sex Determination Laboratory

 

Bar-Ilan University

22.

Ayal Hendel

Genome Editing & Gene Therapy

 

 

Bar-Ilan University

25.

Eli Keshet

 

The Hebrew University of Jerusalem

28.

Shulamit Levenberg

Stem Cell and Tissue Engineering Laboratory

Technion - Israel Institute of Technology

31.

Iftach Nachman

 

 

Tel Aviv University

34.

Amnon Peled

 

Hadassah Medical Center, Israel

37.

Benyamin Rosental

Ben-Gurion University of the Negev

Website coming soon

40.

Nadav Sharon

Technion - Israel Institute of Technology, Faculty Biology

43.

Yonatan Stelzer

Epigenetics in Development and Disease

 

Weizmann Institute of Science

46.

Achia Urbach

 

 

 

 

Bar-Ilan University

2.

Nissim Benvenisty

Azrieli Center for Stem Cells and Genetic Research

 

 

The Hebrew University of Jerusalem

5.

Yossi Buganim

The Hebrew University of Jerusalem

8.

Idan Cohen

Shraga Segal Department of Microbiology, Immunology and Genetics

Ben-Gurion University of the Negev

11.

Rachel Eiges

Stem Cell Research Laboratory

Shaare Zedek Medical Center

14.

Yaron Fuchs

Laboratory of Stem Cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine

 

Technion - Israel Institute of Technology

17.

Rachel Glicklis-Lichtenstein

 

Ben-Gurion University of the Negev

20.

Atan Gross

 

Weizmann Institute of Science

23.

Mahmud Huleihel

Ben-Gurion University of the Negev 

26.

Tsvee Lapidot

Dynamic Networking between Stem Cells & Bone Marrow Microenvironment

Weizmann Institute of Science

29.

Eran Meshorer

Epigenetics, Stem cells & Neurons

The Hebrew University of Jerusalem

32.

Daniel Offen

Lab of Translational Neuroscience

Tel Aviv University

35.

Orly Reiner

 

Weizmann Institute of Science

38.

Sharon Schlesinger

The Hebrew University of Jerusalem

41.

Liran Shlush

The aging of the human hematopoietic system

 

Weizmann Institute of Science

44.

Hila Toledano

 

 

 

 

University of Haifa

47.

Katrien Vandoorne 

 

Technion - Israel Institute of Technology

3.

Dalit Ben-Yosef

The Wolfe PGD-Stem Cell Lab

 

Tel Aviv Sourasky Medical Center

6.

Oren Caspi

Technion - Israel Institute of Technology

9.

Benjamin Dekel

Pediatric Stem Cell Research Institute

The Chaim Sheba Medical Center at Tel Hashomer

12.

Yaniv Elkouby

 

 

 

 

 

Tel Aviv University

15.

Roi Gazit

 

 

Ben-Gurion University of the Negev

18.

Ron Goldstein

Bar-Ilan University

21.

Jacob Hanna

Pluripotent Stem Cell Studies and Epigenetic Reprogramming

Weizmann Institute of Science

24.

Tomer Kalisky

Bar-Ilan University

27.

Jonathan Leor

Lab of Cardiovascular Research

Sheba Medical Center, Faculty of Medicine,

Tel Aviv University

30.

Michael Milyavsky

Human Hematopoietic Stem Cells Research

Tel Aviv University

33.

Rivka Ofir

The Regenerative Medicine & Stem Cell (RMSC) Research Center

Ben-Gurion University of the Negev

36.

Benjamin Reubinoff

Human Embryonic Stem Cell Research Center

 

Hadassah, The Hebrew University of Jerusalem

39.

Ruby Shalom-Feuerstein

Technion - Israel Institute of Technology

42.

Michal Shoshkes-Carmel Telocytes

 

The Hebrew University of Jerusalem

45.

Eldad Tzahor

Weizmann Institute of Science

48.

Gad Vatine

Ben-Gurion University of the Negev

Become a Member Today!