top of page

Israeli Stem Cell Laboratories

Rami Aqeilan

-

The Hebrew University of Jerusalem

Yinon Ben Neriah

-

The Hebrew University of Jerusalem

Dalit Ben-Yosef

The Wolfe PGD-Stem Cell Lab

Tel Aviv Sourasky Medical Center

Moshe Biton

-

Weizmann Institute of Science

Oren Caspi

-

Technion - Israel Institute of Technology

Smadar Cohen

-

Ben Gurion University

Tal Dvir

Sagol Center
for Regenerative Biotechnology

Tel Aviv University

David Enshell

-

Bar Ilan University

Lior Gepstein

Cardiac Electrophysiology and Regenerative Medicine Lab

Technion - Israel Institute of Technology

Nitzan Gonen

The Mammalian Sex Determination Laboratory

Bar Ilan University

Mahmoud Huleihel

-

Ben Gurion University

Eran Hornstein

-

Weizmann Institute of Science

Tomer Kalisky

-

Bar Ilan University

Tsvee Lapidot

Dynamic Networking between Stem Cells & Bone Marrow Microenvironment

Weizmann Institute of Science

Abed Mansour

Laboratory for Stem Cell, Brain Generation & Degeneration Research

The Hebrew University of Jerusalem

Michael Milyavsky

Human Hematopoietic Stem Cells Research

Tel Aviv University

Boaz Nachmias

-

Hadassah, The Hebrew University of Jerusalem

Rivki Ofir

The Regenerative Medicine & Stem Cell (RMSC) Research Center

Ben Gurion University

Oren Ram

Epigenomics Ram Lab

The Hebrew University of Jerusalem

Omer Revah

Stem Cells - Neurodevelopmental Disorders - Neuronal Circuits

The Hebrew University of Jerusalem

Ruby Shalom-Feuerstein

-

Technion - Israel Institute of Technology

Michal Shoshkes-Carmel

Telocytes

The Hebrew University of Jerusalem

Hila Toledano

-

University of Haifa

Achia A. Urbach

-

Bar Ilan University

Omri Wurtzel

Wurtzel Lab

Tel Aviv University

Ruth Ashery-Padan

-

Tel Aviv University

Adit Ben-Baruch

Laboratory for Research of Inflammatory/Immune Modules in Malignancy

Tel Aviv University

Nissim Benvenisty

Azrieli Center for Stem Cells and Genetic Research

The Hebrew University of Jerusalem

Yossi Buganim

-

The Hebrew University of Jerusalem

Chaim Cedar

-

The Hebrew University of Jerusalem

Benjamin Dekel

Pediatric Stem Cell Research Institute

Tel Aviv University

Rachel Eiges

Stem Cell Research Laboratory

Shaarei Zedek Medical Center

Yaron Fuchs

Laboratory of Stem Cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine

Technion - Israel Institute of Technology

Rachel Glicklis-Lichtenstein

-

Ben Gurion University

Atan Gross

-

Weizmann Institute of Science

Jacob Hanna

Pluripotent Stem Cell Studies and Epigenetic Reprogramming

Weizmann Institute of Science

Shalev Itzkovitz

-

Weizmann Institute of Science

Eyal Karzbrun

-

Weizmann Institute of Science

Jonathan Leor

Lab of Cardiovascular Research

Tel Aviv University

Ben Maoz

Maoz Laboratory​

Tel Aviv University

Arieh Moussaieff

-

The Hebrew University of Jerusalem

Koby Nahmias

-

The Hebrew University of Jerusalem

Amnon Peled

-

The Hebrew University of Jerusalem

Orly Reiner

-

Weizmann Institute of Science

Benyamin Rosental

-

Ben Gurion University

Nadav Sharon

-

Technion - Israel Institute of Technology

Yonatan Stelzer

Epigenetics in Development and Disease

Weizmann Institute of Science

Eldad Tzahor

-

Weizmann Institute of Science

Katrien Vandoorne

-

Technion - Israel Institute of Technology

Adiel Barak

-

Tel Aviv Sourasky Medical Center

Ittai Ben-Porath

-

The Hebrew University of Jerusalem

Yehudit Bergman

-

The Hebrew University of Jerusalem

Amnon Buxboim

-

The Hebrew University of Jerusalem

Idan Cohen

Shraga Segal Department of Microbiology, Immunology and Genetics

Ben Gurion University of the Negev

Yuval Dor

-

The Hebrew University of Jerusalem

Yaniv Elkouby

-

The Hebrew University of Jerusalem

Roi Gazit

-

Ben Gurion University

Ron Goldstein

-

Bar Ilan University

Myriam Grunewald

-

The Hebrew University of Jerusalem

Ayal Hendel

Genome Editing & Gene Therapy

Bar Ilan University

Tammy Juven-Gershon

-

Bar Ilan University

Eli Keshet

-

The Hebrew University of Jerusalem

Shulamit Levenberg

Stem Cell and Tissue Engineering Laboratory

Technion - Israel Institute of Technology

Eran Meshorer

Epigenetics, Stem cells & Neurons

The Hebrew University of Jerusalem

Iftach Nachman

-

Tel Aviv University

Daniel Offen

Lab of Translational Neuroscience

Tel Aviv University

Eran Perelson

-

Tel Aviv University

Benjamin Eitan Reubinoff

Human Embryonic Stem Cell Research Center

Hadassah, The Hebrew University of Jerusalem

Sharon Schlesinger

-

The Hebrew University of Jerusalem

Liran Shlush

The aging of the human hematopoietic system

Weizmann Institute of Science

Shani Stern

Shani Stern's Lab for Precision Disease Modeling

University of Haifa

Igor Ulitsky

-

Weizmann Institute of Science

Gad Vatine

-

Ben Gurion University

Become a Member Today!

bottom of page